Tournaments

Tournaments

2023

 

May 7 – Spring Shootout
Champions:

June 10 & 12 – Fisherman’s Classic
Champions: Shayne Devine, Ryan Nickerson, Matt d’Entremont and Brydon Ryerson

June 21 – Ladies 2-Ball
Champions: Maggie d’Entremont and Tammy Atwood

July 1 – Wally Sisco Memorial – Canada Day 3 person scramble

Champions: Matt Fish, Blake Fish and Paul Foote

July 15 & 16 – Vic Rodney Memorial
Champions: Derek Boudreau, Matt Fish, Colin Murphy and Sean Veinot

July 29 & 30 – Golf Nova Scotia Mid-Amateur Championship
Mid-Amateur Champion – Brett McKinnon, Ashburn Golf Club
Mid-Master Champion – Derek Boudreau, Yarmouth Links

Aug 5 & 6 – Yarmouth Links and Acadian Shores Mixed Scramble 
Champions: Suzie Thistle, Jim Burbidge, Karen and Gerard Lindsay

Aug 12 & 13 – 16th Annual Rick Boudreau Memorial
Champion: Cody Harvey, River Hills Golf & Country Club 

Aug 26 & 27 – Yarmouth Links Club Championships
Champions:
Men’s – Morgan Penney – Repeat Champ
Senior Men’s – Gilles d’Entremont
Ladies – Sheila Pothier
Senior Ladies – Donna Barrett
Super Senior Ladies – Barb Crowe
Ladies Overall Low Net – Gabby Doucette
Ladies Match Play – Leslie Murphy

 September 16 & 17 – City Drug PharmaChoice Frasier Mooney Memorial Texas 2-Ball
Champions: Derek Boudreau & Jordan Bain 

September 24 – Ladies Closing Scramble

October – TBD – Yarmouth links Closing
Champions:

Ladies – Donna Barrett, Barb Nickerson, Bonnie Williams and Kerri Pothier
Mixed
 – Leslie Murphy, Shelley Wilson, Reagan Murphy and Colin Murphy
Guys – Dwayne LeBlanc, Mitchell Pothier, Malcolm Muise and David LeBlanc

    2022

    April 30 – Spring Shootout 2-Person Scramble (Fundraiser)
    Champions:

    June 11 & 12 – Fisherman’s Memorial
    Champions:

    July 9 & 10 – Victor Rodney Classic
    Champions:

    August 13 & 14 – Rick Boudreau Memorial
    Champion:

    August 27 & 28 – 2022 Club Championship
    Men’s Champion:
    Women’s Champion:

    September 10 – Goudey Cup (Hosted in River Hills)
    Champions:

    September 17 & 18 – Pharmachoice City Drug Texas Two-Ball
    Champions:

      2021

      July 1 – Canada Day Shootout
      Champions: Mathieu Muise & Dan Belliveau

      July 17 & 18 – Victor Rodney Classic
      Champions: Morgan Penney, Shayne Nickerson, Cody Harvery, & Bobby Stoddard Jr.

      August 14 & 15 – Rick Boudreau Memorial
      Champion:

      August 21 & 22 – Fisherman’s Memorial
      Champions:

      September 4, 5 & 6 – 2021 Club Championship
      Men’s Champion: Derek Boudreau
      Women’s Champion: Shiela Pothier

      September 18 & 19 – Pharmachoice City Drug Texas Two-Ball
      Champions:

      2020

      July 1 – Canada Day 3-Person Scramble
      Champions: Phil d’Entremont, Andrew Mood, & Gerard Lindsay

      July 18 & 19 – Pharmachoice City Drug Texas Two-Ball
      Champions: Derek Boudreau & Morgan Penney

      August 8 & 9 – Rick Boudreau Memorial
      Champion: Ryan Dixon

      August 29 & 30 – Victor Rodney Classic
      Champions: Morgan Penney, Bobby Stoddard, Cody Harvey and Shayne Nickerson.

      September 5, 6 & 7 – 2020 Club Championship
      Men’s Champion: Derek Boudreau
      Women’s Champion: Shiela Pothier

      September 27 – Goudey Cup
      Champions: Yarmouth

      2019

      July 1 – Canada Day 3-Person Scramble – 9am Shotgun
      Champions: Chris Ellis, Eliott Fevens, & Kyle Boudreau

      July 13 & 14 – Victor Rodney Classic – 9am Shotgun
      Champions: Alex Pink, Blair Churchill, Jared Purdy, & Jordan Bain (-31)

      July 21 – Mixed – 1pm Shotgun
      Champions: Garth Nickerson & Lynn Doucette

      August 6 – Junior Invitational – 11am
      Champion: Seamus d’Entremont

      August 10 & 11 – Rick Boudreau Memorial
      Champion: Aaron Nickerson

      August 18 – Parent/Child – 1pm Shotgun
      Champions: Darren And Matt Thibeau

      August 21 – Junior Club Championship
      Champion: Brady Newell

      August 25 – Self-Scramble – 8am Shotgun
      Champion: Craig MacDonald

      August 31, September 1, & 2 – 2019 Club Championship
      Men’s Champion: Derek Boudreau
      Women’s Champion: Sheila Pothier

      September 14 & 15 – City Drug/Fraser Mooney Texas 2-Ball – 9am Shotgun
      Champions: Alex Pink & Jordan Bain

      October 5 & 6 – 5th Annual Fisherman’s Classic – 9am Shotgun
      Champions:

      2018

      May 27 – Clara Caie – 9am Shotgun
      Men’s Champions: Derek Boudreau & Morgan Penney
      Women’s Champion: Sheila Pothier

      June 24 – Father’s Day Self-Scramble – 9am Shotgun
      Champion: Ryan Goudey (57)

      July 1 – Canada Day 3-Person Scramble – 9am Shotgun
      Champions: Dick Barnett, George Watkins, & Jacob LeBlanc

      July 8 – Mixed – 1pm Shotgun
      Champions: Sheila & Roland Pothier

      July 14 & 15 – Victor Rodney Classic – 9am Shotgun
      Champions: Noah McMullin, Carter McMullin, Blake Savoie, & Nick McFarlane

      July 29 – 6,6,6 2-Ball – 8am Shotgun
      Champions: Josh Watkins & Craig MacDonald

      August 7 – Junior Invitational – 11am
      Champion: Teran Newell

      August 11 & 12 – Rick Boudreau Memorial
      Champion: Aaron Nickerson

      August 19 – Parent/Child – 1pm Shotgun
      Champions: Josh & George Watkins

      August 21 & 22 – Junior Club Championship
      Champion: Seamus D’entremont

      September 1, 2, & 3 – 2017 Club Championship
      Men’s Champion: Dick Barnett
      Women’s Champion: Sheila Pothier

      September 8 & 9 – 4th Annual Fisherman’s Classic – 9am Shotgun
      Champions: Don Berry, Tim Dulong, Allen Boudreau and George Fougere

      September 15 & 16 – City Drug/Fraser Mooney Texas 2-Ball – 9am Shotgun
      Champions: George Watkins & Craig MacDonald

      2017

      May 14 – Clara Caie
      Champions: Kyle Boudreau & Jordan Gray

      June 25 – Father’s Day 2-Person Scramble
      Champions: Jordan Gray & Kyle Boudreau

      July 1 – Canada Day 3-Person Scramble
      Champions: Morgan Penny, Chris Ellis, and Barry Hurlburt

      July 15 & 16 – Victor Rodney Classic
      Champions: Derek Boudreau, Matt Fish, Colin Murphy, & Dick Barnett

      July 23 – Mixed
      Champions: Karen and Gerard Lindsay

      July 30 – 6,6,6 2-Ball
      Champions: Faren Surette and Garth Nickerson

      August 12 & 13 – Rick Boudreau Memorial
      Champion: Aaron Nickerson

      August 20 – Parent/Child
      Champions: Jeff 7 Jacob Leblanc

      August 21 – Junior Invitational
      Champion: Teran Newell

      August 22 & 23 – Junior Club Championship
      Champion: Jacob Leblanc

      September 2, 3, & 4 – 2017 Club Championship
      Men’s Champion: Faren Surette
      Women’s Champion: Sheila Pothier

      September 9 & 10 – 3rd Annual Fisherman’s Classic
      Champions: Randy O’Connell, Wally Sisco, Tim Dulong, Yvon Ouellette

      September 16 & 17 – City Drug/Fraser Mooney Texas 2-Ball
      Champions: Pat Goreham & Darrell Mackenzie

      2016

      Clara Caie
      Men’s Champions: Derek Boudreau & Eliott Fevens
      Women’s Champion: Sheila Pothier

      Father’s Day 2-man Scramble
      Champions: Randy Fells & Don Berry

      Canada Day 3-man Scramble
      Champions: Faren Surette, Craig MacDonald, & George Doucet

      Victor Rodney Classic
      Champions: Derek Boudreau, Robbie Collins, Dick Barnett, & Colin Murphy

      Parent/Child
      Champions: Jeff & Jacob LeBlanc

      Junior Invitational
      Champion: Teran Newell

      Rick Boudreau Memorial
      Champion: Shayne Nickerson

      Mixed
      Champions: Karen & Gerard Lindsay

      Junior Club Championship
      Champion: Jacob LeBlanc

      2016 Club Championship
      Men’s Champion: Derek Boudreau
      Women’s Champion: Sheila Pothier

      Goudey Cup
      Champions: River Hills

      City Drug/Fraser Mooney Texas 2-Ball
      Champions: Rob Collins & Aaron Nickerson

      2015

      Clara Caie
      Men’s Champion: Dick Barnett (72)
      Women’s Champion: Sheila Pothier

      Canada Day 3-man Scramble
      Champions: Kevin Penney, Mitch Penney, & Eric Newell

      Parent/Child
      Champions: Kevin & Morgan Penney

      Victor Rodney Classic
      Champions: Morgan Penney, Chris Ellis, Bobby Stoddard Jr., & Shayne Nickerson

      Rick Boudreau Memorial
      Champion: Ryan Dixon

      Junior Invitational
      Champion: Jacob Leblanc

      Mixed
      Champions: Sheila & Roland Pothier

      Junior Club Championship
      Champion: Jacob Leblanc

      2015 Club Championship
      Men’s Champion: Morgan Penneybr
      Women’s Champion: Sheila Pothier

      1st Annual Fisherman’s Classic
      Champions: Wally Sisco, Loran Cushing, Jason Bishara, & Kelvin Deviller

      City Drug/Fraser Mooney Texas 2-Ball
      Champions: Morgan Penney & Chris Ellis

      2014

      Clara Caie
      Champion: Derek Boudreau

      Father’s Day 2-man Scramble
      Champions: Ryan Goudey & Jay Bain

      Canada Day 3-man Scramble
      Champions: Chris Ellis, Jordan Gray, & Morgan Penney

      Victor Rodney Classic
      Champions: Derek Boudreau, Sam Boudreau, Colin Murphy, & Matt Fish

      Parent/Child
      Champions: Derek & Sam Boudreau

      Junior Club Championship
      Champion: Sam Boudreau

      Rick Boudreau Memorial
      Champion: Jody Swim

      Junior Invitational
      Champion: Jacob LeBlanc

      Fishermans Memorial
      Champions: Yarmouth

      2014 Club Championship
      Champion: Derek Boudreau

      City Drug/Fraser Mooney Texas 2-Ball
      Champions: Chris Ellis & Morgan Penney

      2013

      Clara Caie
      Champion: Derek Boudreau

      Father’s Day
      Champions: Chris Ellis and Ryan Goudey

      Victor Rodney
      Champions: Kent Devine, Jared Ross, Andre Atkinson, and Jordy Atkinson

      Parent/Child
      Champions: Derek & Sam Boudreau

      Junior Club Championship
      Champion: Sam Boudreau

      Rick Boudreau Memorial
      Champion: Eric Locke

      Junior Invitational
      Champion: Cameron Wile (Avon Valley)

      2013 Club Championship
      Champion: Morgan Penney

      City Drug/Fraser Mooney Texas 2-Ball
      Champions: Matt Fish & Don Dorey

      Closing Scramble
      Champions: Wally Sisco, Cal Kent, Allan Pothier, & Donald leblanc.

      2012

      Clara Caie
      Champion: Morgan Penney

      Rick Boudreau Memorial
      Champion: Derek Boudreau

      Father’s Day
      Champions: Kyle Boudreau and Jordan Gray

      Canada Day
      Champions: Jon Rodney, Wally Sisco, and Jason Ellis

      Victory Rodney Memorial Classic
      Champions: Paul Legere, Ryan Goudey, Faren Surette, and Jordan Gray

      2013 Club Championship
      Champion: Derek Boudreau

      Texas Two-Ball
      Champions: Morgan Penney and Chris Ellis

      2011

      Clara Caie
      Champion: Morgan Penney

      Rick Boudreau Memorial
      Champion: Ryan Dixon

      Father’s Day
      Champions: Chris Ellis and Sam Boudreau

      Canada Day
      Champions: Chris Ellis, Morgan Penney, and Jordan Gray

      Victory Rodney Memorial Classic
      Champions: Paul Legere, Ryan Goudey, Faren Surette, and Jordan Gray

      Club Championship
      Champion: Morgan Penney

      Texas Two-Ball
      Champions: Morgan Penney and Chris Ellis

      2010

      Clara Caie
      Champion: Eliott Fevens

      Rick Boudreau Memorial
      Champion: Matt Fish

      Victory Rodney Memorial Classic
      Champions: Derek Boudreau Phil Mooney Matt Fish and Aaron Nickerson

      Club Championship
      Champion: Derek Boudreau

      Texas Two-Ball
      Champions: Morgan Penney and Chris Ellis

      Scorecard